2019 – 2020 Class Schedule

Pre-K

Monday

  • 6:00 pm – PreK Jazz/Tap Combo ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:30 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia & Ms. Jocelyn

Tuesday

  • 3:30 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly & Mrs. Danielle

K–1st Grade

Monday

  • 3:30 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Jazz/Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 7:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Jocelyn

Thursday

  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:45 pm – Jazz/Hip Hop ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 6:15 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:45 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley

2nd – 3rd Grade

Monday

  • 3:45 pm – Jazz/Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Carina
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly & Ms. Katlyn
  • 6:00 pm – Musical Theater (2nd-5th grade) ~ Mrs. Ashley

Tuesday

  • 4:15 pm – Ballet ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 5:00 pm – Modern ~ Mrs.Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:30 pm – Jazz ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 7:15 pm – Ballet ~ Ms. Katlyn

4th – 6th Grade

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 6:00 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 6:45 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:30 pm – Ballet/PrePoint ~ Ms. Jocelyn

Tuesday

  • 4:05 pm – Modern ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Jazz ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 5:45 pm – Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:00 pm – Intermediate Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Tap ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team (5th Grade & up Competitive Dance Team) * ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, & Mrs. Madison

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 4:30 pm – Dance Ministry (6th Grade & Up Only) ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Jazz ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 7:15 pm – Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle

Middle/High School

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 4:30 pm – Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Carina
  • 5:30 pm – Advanced Modern* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:30 pm – Advanced Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 7:30 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Ms. Jocelyn
  • 7:30 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Modern ~ Mrs. Ashley

Tuesday

  • 4:00 pm – Intermediate Modern ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:00 pm – Intermediate Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:30 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 7:15 pm – Dream Crew (Competitive Hip-Hop Team)* ~ Mrs. Danielle

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm- Tap ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team (Competitive Dance Team)* ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, & Mrs. Madison

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Ballet/PrePoint ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 4:30 pm – Dance Ministry ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:30 pm – Pointe* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:30 pm – Advanced Ballet* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 7:15 pm – Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:30 pm – Advanced Jazz* ~ Mrs. Olivia

   *Needs teacher approval and/or audition