2018-2019 Class Schedule

Pre-K

Monday

  • 6:00 pm – PreK Jazz/Tap Combo ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:30 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia 

    Tuesday

    • 3:30 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly

K–1st Grade

Monday

  • 3:30 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Jazz/Hip Hop ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia

Thursday

  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 5:45 pm – Jazz/Hip Hop ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 6:15 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:45 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley

2nd – 3rd Grade

Monday

  • 3:45 pm – Tap ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 4:30 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley and Ms. Katlyn

Tuesday

  • 4:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 5:00 pm – Modern ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:30 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley

4th – 6th Grade

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 3:45 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:30 pm – Ballet/Pre-Pointe ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 6:30 pm – Hip-Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle

Tuesday

  • 4:05 pm – Modern ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:45 pm – Musical Theater (3rd – 5th Grade) ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:00 pm – Intermediate Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Tap ~ Ms. Katlyn
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team* ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, and Mrs. Madison (Two hour class for competition team for 5th Grade & up, please ask about requirements) 

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Ballet/Pre-Pointe (4th – 8th Grade) ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 4:30 pm – Dance Ministry (6th Grade & Up Only) ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Hip Hop ~ Ms. Cheyenne

Middle/High School

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 5:30 pm – Advanced Modern* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:30 pm – Advanced Tap* ~ Ms. Holly
  • 7:30 pm – Ballet/Pre-Pointe ~ Ms. Jocelyn
  • 7:30 pm – Dream Crew Hip Hop* ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 7:30 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Tap ~ Mrs. Holly

Tuesday

  • 4:00 pm – Middle School Modern ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 6:00 pm – Intermediate Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 7:00 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Modern* ~ Mrs. Sarah
  • 7:15 pm – Hip-Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet/Pre-Pointe (4th grade and up) ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm- Tap (4th grade and Up) ~Ms. Katlyn
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team* ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, Mrs. Madison (Please ask about requirements)

Thursday

  • 4:30 pm – Dance Ministry ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:30 pm – Intermediate Pointe* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:15 pm – Middle School Hip Hop ~ Ms. Cheyenne
  • 6:30 pm – Advanced Ballet* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate/Advanced Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:30 pm – Advanced Jazz* ~ Mrs. Olivia

 


Below are the same classes broken down by age and genre instead of age and day.


Pre K

Creative Ballet

  • Monday 6:30
  • Tuesday 3:30
  • Thursday 4:00
  • Thursday 5:45

Jazz/ Tap Combo

  • Monday 6:00

K–1st Grade    

Ballet

  • Monday 3:30
  • Monday 5:00
  • Thursday 5:15
  • Thursday 6:45

Jazz

  • Monday 4:00
  • Thursday 5:45

Tap

  • Monday 4:30                                       
  • Thursday 6:15

2nd – 3rd Grade

Ballet

  • Monday 5:15
  • Tuesday 4:15
  • Tuesday 7:15

Jazz

  • Monday 4:15
  • Tuesday 6:30

Tap

  • Monday 3:45
  • Tuesday 5:45

Modern

  • Tuesday 5:00 

    Musical Theater (3rd – 5th Grade)

  • Tuesday 5:45

4th – 6th  Grade

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Ballet

  • Monday 5:30
  • Wednesday 3:00
  • Thursday 4:00

Jazz

  • Monday 3:45
  • Tuesday 5:00

Tap

  • Monday 4:30
  • Tuesday 6:00 (Intermediate*)
  • Wednesday 4:00

Modern

  • Tuesday 4:05

Hip-Hop

  • Monday 6:30
  • Thursday 5:00

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 5:45 (3rd – 5th grade)
  • Tuesday 6:30 (6th grade and up)

Dance Ministry (6th grade and up)

  • Thursday 4:30

Middle/High School

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Ballet/PrePointe

  • Monday 7:30
  • Tuesday 5:00
  • Wednesday 3:00
  • Thursday 6:30 (Advanced*) 

Pointe*

  • Thursday 5:30

Jazz

  • Thursday 7:30

Tap

  • Monday 6:30 (Advanced *)
  • Tuesday 6:00 (Intermediate)

Modern

  • Monday 5:30 (Advanced*)
  • Tuesday 4:00 (Middle School)
  • Tuesday 7:15 (Intermediate/Advanced)

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 6:30

Hip Hop

  • Tuesday 7:15
  • Thursday 6:15 (Middle School)

Dream Crew Hip Hop*

  • Monday 7:30

Dance Ministry

  • Thursday 4:30