2017-2018 Class Schedule

Pre-K

Monday

  • 3:00 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:15 pm – PreK Jazz/Tap Combo ~ Mrs. Olivia and Mrs. Danielle

Thursday

  • 3:45 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Creative Ballet ~ Ms. Holly

K–1st Grade

Monday

  • 3:30 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia

Thursday

  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Ms. Serenity
  • 5:45 pm – Jazz ~ Ms. Lauren
  • 6:15 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:45 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly

2nd – 3rd Grade

Monday

  • 3:45 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Madison
  • 4:30 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 5:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley

Tuesday

  • 4:15 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 5:00 pm – Modern ~ Mrs.Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:45 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Holly and Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:30 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:15 pm – Ballet ~ Ms. Holly

4th – 6th Grade

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 3:45 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 4:30 pm – Tap ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:30 pm – Drop In Barre ~ Mrs. Holly and Mrs. Olivia (15 minute class for 4th grade and up)
  • 5:45 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 6:45 pm – Hip-Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 6:45 pm – Modern ~ Mrs. Ashley (Limit 10)
  • 7:30 pm – Drop In Barre ~ Ms. Jocelyn (15 minute class for 4th grade and up)

Tuesday

  • 4:05 pm – Modern ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:00 pm – Jazz ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 6:15 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Danielle

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm – Tap ~ Ms. Lauren
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team* ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, and Mrs. Madison (Two hour class for competition team for 5th Grade & up) 

Thursday

  • 4:00 pm – Ballet ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:00 pm – Hip Hop ~ Ms. Lauren

Middle/High School

*Needs teacher approval and/or audition

Monday

  • 5:30 pm – Drop In Barre ~ Mrs. Holly and Mrs. Olivia (15 minute class for 4th grade and up)
  • 5:45 pm – Advanced Tap* ~ Ms. Holly
  • 6:45 pm – Advanced Modern* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 7:30 pm – Drop In Barre ~ Ms. Jocelyn (15 minute class for 4th grade and up)
  • 7:45 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Ms. Jocelyn
  • 7:45 pm – Dream Crew Hip Hop* ~ Mrs. Danielle

Tuesday

  • 4:00 pm – Intermediate Modern ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 5:00 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 6:00 pm – Intermediate Tap* ~ Mrs. Holly
  • 7:00 pm – Musical Theater ~ Mrs. Danielle
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate Modern* ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:45 pm – Hip-Hop ~ Mrs. Danielle

Wednesday

  • 3:00 pm – Ballet/PrePointe ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 4:00 pm- Tap (4th grade and Up) ~Ms. Lauren
  • 4:00 pm – Dream Team* ~ Mrs. Olivia, Mrs. Holly, Mrs. Madison

Thursday

  • 4:15 pm – Dance Ministry ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 5:15 pm – Pointe* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:15 pm – Advanced Ballet* ~ Mrs. Olivia
  • 6:15 pm – Hip Hop ~ Ms. Lauren
  • 7:15 pm – Intermediate Jazz ~ Mrs. Ashley
  • 7:15 pm – Advanced Jazz* ~ Mrs. Olivia

 


Below are the same classes broken down by age and genre instead of age and day.


Pre K

Creative Ballet

  • Monday 3:00
  • Monday 5:45
  • Thursday 3:45
  • Thursday 5:45

Jazz/ Tap Combo

  • Monday 6:15

K–1st Grade    

Ballet

  • Monday 3:30
  • Monday 5:00
  • Thursday 5:15
  • Thursday 6:45

Jazz

  • Monday 4:00
  • Thursday 5:45

Tap

  • Monday 4:30                                       
  • Thursday 6:15

2nd – 3rd Grade

Ballet

  • Monday 5:00
  • Tuesday 4:15
  • Tuesday 7:15

Jazz

  • Monday 4:15
  • Tuesday 6:30

Tap

  • Monday 3:45
  • Tuesday 5:45

Modern

  • Tuesday 5:00

2nd – 5th  Grade

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 5:45

4th – 6th  Grade

Ballet

  • Monday 5:45
  • Wednesday 3:00
  • Thursday 4:00

Drop-In Barre

  • Monday 5:30
  • Monday 7:30

Jazz

  • Monday 3:45
  • Tuesday 5:00

Tap

  • Monday 4:30
  • Wednesday 4:00

Modern

  • Monday 6:45
  • Tuesday 4:05

Hip-Hop

  • Monday 6:45
  • Thursday 5:00

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 6:15

6th – 8th Grade

Ballet/PrePointe

  • Monday 7:45
  • Tuesday 5:00

Drop-In Barre

  • Monday 5:30
  • Monday 7:30

Pointe*

  • Thursday 5:15

Jazz

  • Thursday 7:15

Intermediate Tap

  • Tuesday 6:00

Advanced Tap*

  • Monday 5:45

Intermediate Modern

  • Tuesday 4:00
  • Tuesday 7:15   

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 7:00

Hip Hop

  • Tuesday 7:45
  • Thursday 6:15

Dance Ministry

  • Thursday 4:15

High School

Ballet/PrePointe

  • Monday 7:45
  • Tuesday 5:00
  • Wednesday 3:00

Advanced Ballet

  • Thursday 6:15      

Drop-In Barre

  • Monday 5:30
  • Monday 7:30  

Pointe*

  • Thursday 5:15

Jazz

  • Thursday 7:15

Intermediate Tap

  • Tuesday 6:00

Advanced Tap

  • Monday 5:45

Intermediate Modern

  • Tuesday 4:00
  • Tuesday 7:15

Advanced Modern*

  • Monday 6:45

Musical Theater

  • Tuesday 7:00

Hip Hop

  • Tuesday 7:45

Dream Crew Hip Hop*

  • Monday 7:45

Dance Ministry

  • Thursday 4:15

   *Needs teacher approval and/or audition